Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | No pets allowed |
The 65 m² Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone Playa del Carmen is located a 16-minute walk from Quinta Alegria Shopping Mall and 0.7 km from Island Distilling. The maximum occupancy at this 1-bedroom apartment is 2 guests.
The spacious apartment lies in Centro with all of Imperial County, a mere 1.6 km from Aquarium Beach. The city centre is just 2 km away and Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen airport is 5 km from Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone.
The apartment offers a balcony and a seating area equipped with high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV, as well as comforts like air conditioning. A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of hairdryers in the bathroom.
Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone offers an equipped kitchen with all necessary appliances. Super Aki - Av 30 Nte y C 38 Nte bus stop can be found in close proximity to this accommodation. Take advantage of fitness classes at this apartment to elevate your leisure experience. The apartment boasts a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe1.2 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO1.1 km
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal2 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen2.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone?
Guests of Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Quinta Alegria Shopping Mall, placed 16 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Aquarium Beach (1.6 km) as well as Island Distilling (0.7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone?
A stay at Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone begins at $50. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Jonny Como Pizza, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 300 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out El Fogon, which specializes in Central American dishes, conveniently found around 1 km away. - ❓
Does Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone come with a kitchen?
Yes, Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone is furnished with a full kitchen and offers a refrigerator, a cooktop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone exactly?
Deluxe Studio Aparment Mamitas Zone consists of 65 square meters.